Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 15

Gender Male

Birthday 1988-11-26 (32 years old)

Place of Birth Hoshiarpur, Punjab, India

Also Known As

  • Jassie Gill
  • Jasdeep Singh Gill
  • Jassi Gill

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jasdeep Singh was born in Punjab, After Becoming a big success in Punjabi Music Industry Gill made his acting debut on the big screen in Mr & Mrs 420. He followed this up with Dil Vil Pyar Vyar. He paired up with Roshan Prince and Simran Kaur Mundi in the romantic comedy Mundeyan Ton Bachke Rahin.

Gill signed to make a film with Gauhar Khan in February 2018,titled Oh Yaara Ainvayi Ainvayi Lut Gaya, which marked his debut in Punjabi film. He also committed to star in Happy Phirr Bhag Jayegi alongside Sonakshi Sinha, Diana Penty and Jimmy Shergill; this will be his first Bollywood film. It is scheduled to release on 24 August, 2018.

Acting

2020
2020
2020
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014

Sound

2020
2020
2017

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login