Biography

We don't have a biography for Kai Borsche.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1938-11-27

Place of Birth Kiel, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kay Borsche

Directing TV ShowsMovies

1997 Dr. Sommerfeld - Neues vom Bülowbogen (1 episode)Director
1996 Dein tödliches Lächeln Director
1994 Peter und Paul (14 episodes)Director
1992 Heidi und Erni (36 episodes)Director
1985 Ein Heim für Tiere (80 episodes)Director
1978 SOKO 5113 (19 episodes)Director

Crew

1969 Madame Bovary Cinematography

Camera

1967 Carmen Camera Operator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page