Biography

We don't have a biography for Katsuya Susaki.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender -

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1922-01-01

Day of Death 2015-01-09

Place of Birth Fukuoka, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Katsuya Suzaki

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1981 The Imperial Navy Writer
1976 Zero Fighter Screenplay
1975 The Sound of the Waves Writer
1970 The All-Out Game Screenplay
1969 The Falcon Fighters Screenplay
1968 Admiral Yamamoto Writer
1968 The Young Eagles of the Kamikaze Screenplay
1967 Classmates Screenplay
1965 The Retreat from Kiska Screenplay
1965 Love on the Rainbow Screenplay
1965 None but the Brave Screenplay
1963 Attack Squadron Writer
1962 Song of Kagoshima Screenplay
1962 The Prickly Mouthed Geisha and the Girl of Osaka Screenplay
1961 The Prickly-Mouthed Geisha Goes to Sado Screenplay
1961 The Merciless Trap Screenplay
1959 Submarine I-57 Will Not Surrender Screenplay
1958 Sister with Sister Screenplay
1958 No Advice Taken Screenplay
1955 The Maid's Kid Screenplay
1955 The Sacrifice of the Human Torpedoes Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page