Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1929-08-15

Place of Birth USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Frankie Gio

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1990 King of New York as Arty Clay
1990 Catchfire as Frankie
1988 Married to the Mob as Nick 'The Snake'
1987 Moonstruck as Florist
1987 The Pick-up Artist as Gino
1984 Once Upon a Time in America as Beefy
1983 Vigilante as Ptl. Shore
1979 From Corleone to Brooklyn as Mafioso
1977 Sorcerer as Marty
1973 Serpico as Police Lieutenant
1973 The Connection as Kloss

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page