Biography

We don't have a biography for Shin Dong-Mi.

Personal Info

Gender -

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1977-09-13

Place of Birth --

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Dong-mi Shin
  • 신동미

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 The K2(16 episodes) as Kim Dong-Mi
2016 The Map Against the World as woman from Yeoju
2015 Witch's Castle(52 episodes) as Gong Se-Sil
2015 She Was Pretty(16 episodes) as Cha Joo-young
2015 The Beauty Inside as Yi-Soo's boss
2015 Ex-Girlfriend Club(12 episodes) as Kim Soo-kyung
2015 A Matter of Interpretation as Choi Yeon-Shin
2014 A Hard Day as Younger sister (여동생)
2013 Novel Meets Movie
2009 A Million

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.