Biography

We don't have a biography for Stevie Wermers.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Female

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1966-01-28

Place of Birth Ventura County, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Stevie Wermers-Skelton
  • Steve Wermers

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2017 Olaf's Frozen Adventure Director
2012 Prep & Landing: Totally Tinsel Collection Director
2011 Prep & Landing: Naughty vs. Nice Director
2011 Prep & Landing: Tiny's Big Adventure Director
2011 The Ballad of Nessie Director
2010 Prep & Landing Stocking Stuffer: Operation: Secret Santa Director
2009 Prep & Landing Director
2007 How to Hook Up Your Home Theater Director

Writing

2011 Prep & Landing: Naughty vs. Nice Writer
2011 The Ballad of Nessie Writer
2009 Prep & Landing Writer
2007 How to Hook Up Your Home Theater Story
2003 Brother Bear Story

Acting

2017 Olaf's Frozen Adventure as Candy Cane Mother (voice)
2011 Prep & Landing: Naughty vs. Nice as Miscellaneous Elf (voice)
2009 Prep & Landing as Rev-up elf (voice)

Visual Effects

2009 The Princess and the Frog Visual Development

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page