Biography

We don't have a biography for Les Hammond.

Personal Info

Known For Crew

Gender Male

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1908-06-06

Place of Birth England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • L. Hammond
  • Len Hammond
  • Lesley Hammond
  • Leslie Hammond

Crew TV ShowsMovies

1971 Say Hello to Yesterday Sound Recordist
1966 The Deadly Affair Sound Recordist
1965 The Bedford Incident Sound Recordist
1958 Ice Cold in Alex Sound Recordist
1955 The Dam Busters Sound Recordist
1954 Duel in the Jungle Sound Recordist
1953 The House of the Arrow Sound Recordist
1953 South of Algiers Sound Recordist
1951 The Lavender Hill Mob Sound Recordist
1949 The Bad Lord Byron Sound Recordist

Sound

1973 The Legend of Hell House Sound Recordist
1968 The Sea Gull Sound Recordist
1968 Secret Ceremony Sound Recordist
1968 Boom! Sound Recordist
1964 Wonderful Life Sound Recordist
1956 Now and Forever Sound Recordist
1953 Will Any Gentleman...? Sound Recordist
1945 The Rake's Progress Sound Recordist

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page