Biography

We don't have a biography for Mitsuki Takahata.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1991-12-14

Place of Birth Osaka, Japan

Official Site http://www.horipro.co.jp/takahatamitsuki/

Also Known As

  • 高畑充希

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Samurai Shifters as Miss Oran
Kiseki no Kyoshitsu as Reiko
2020 Wotakoi: Love is Hard for Otaku as Narumi Momose
2019 Machida's World as Sakura Takashima
2019 Maison de Police (10 episodes) as Hiyori Makino
2018 A Banana? At This Time of Night? as Misaki Ando
2018 The Travelling Cat Chronicles as Nana (voice)
2018 A Meal Makes Her Forget (12 episodes) as Sachiko Sasaki as Sachiko Sasaki
2018 68-Year-Old New Employee
2017 Destiny: The Tale of Kamakura as Akiko Isshiki
2017 The Stand-In Thief as Misa Fujioka
2017 Overprotected Kahoko (10 episodes) as Kahoko Nemoto
2017 Napping Princess as Morikawa Kokone / Aennchen (Ancien) (voice)
2016 Japanese Girls Never Die as Aina Kinami
2016 Rage as Kaoru
2016 Evergreen Love as Sayaka
2016 Love That Makes You Cry (10 episodes) as Kihoko Hinata
2015 A Restaurant With Many Problems (10 episodes) as Airi Kawana
2014 Blue Spring Ride as Narumi Yui
2014 The Vancouver Asahi as Emmy Kasahara
2014 Jossy's as Yuri Kikawada (Yellow)
2013 Gochisousan (150 episodes) as Noriko Nishikado
2011 Lost Harmony
2010 Shodo Girls as Kiyomi Yoshinaga
2007 Dolphin Blue

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page