Biography

We don't have a biography for Ticky Holgado.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 46

Birthday 1944-06-24

Day of Death 2004-01-22

Place of Birth Toulouse, Haute-Garonne, Midi-Pyrénées, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Tiky Holgado
  • Tiki Holgado
  • Rocky James
  • Tiki Olgado
  • Ticky
  • Tiki
  • Joseph Tiky
  • Tiky
  • Joseph Holgado

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2005 The Courage to Love as Dieu
2004 A Very Long Engagement as Germain Pire
2004 Le Genre humain, 1re partie : Les Parisiens
2003 The Masked Avenger: Lagardere as Passepoil
2003 Young, Beautiful and Screwed Up as Jojo
2003 Ruby & Quentin as Martineau
2002 Shooting Stars as Angelo
2002 Monsieur Batignole as Lucien Morel
2001 An Afternoon as Le barbier
2001 Amélie as L'homme dans la photo
2000 Most Promising Young Actress as le sans-abri
2000 Actors as Le clochard cul-de-jatte
1999 Le schpountz as Oncle Baptiste
1999 Le sourire du clown as Ian
1999 Prison à domicile
1998 Let There Be Light! as L'ange René
1997 Rhinoceros Hunting in Budapest as Alcoholic Man
1996 Le plus beau métier du monde as Baudoin
1996 Men, Women: A User's Manual as le père de Loulou
1996 Let's Hope It Lasts as Joseph Ponty
1995 Funny Bones as Battiston
1995 Les Milles as Capitaine Moinard
1995 The City of Lost Children as Ex-acrobat
1995 Les Miserables as Le gentil voyou / Kind Hoodlum
1995 French Twist as Antoine
1995 Lumière and Company
1993 Justinien Trouve, or God's Bastard
1993 Lost in Transit as Serge
1993 Drôles d'oiseaux as Benoit Cabane
1993 Tango as Waiter
1992 The Supper as Jacques
1991 My Life Is Hell as le diable
1991 Une Époque Formidable… as Crayon
1991 The Professional Secrets of Dr. Apfelgluck as Le Ténardier
1991 Delicatessen as Marcel Tapioca
1990 Uranus as Mégrin, l'avocat
1990 My Mother's Castle as Binucci, le piqueur
1990 The Hairdresser's Husband as Morvoisieux Son-in-Law
1987 Lady Cops as Inspecteur Blondel
1987 Sale destin
1986 Manon of the Spring as le spécialiste
1985 Brigade of Death
1983 The Seducers of Saint-Tropez as Ticky
1982 On n'est pas sorti de l'auberge as Le garagiste
1981 Belles, blondes et bronzées as Gus (as Tiky)
1981 Madame Claude 2 as (uncredited)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page