Biography

Sumire Uesake is a Japanese voice actress and singer.

Sumire Uesake is a Japanese voice actress and singer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 39

Birthday 1991-12-19

Place of Birth Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 上坂すみれ
  • Sumipe
  • すみぺ
  • 우에사카 스미레

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Carole & Tuesday (12 episodes) as Angela (speaking voice)
2019 Why the Hell are You Here, Teacher!? (12 episodes) as Kana Kojima (voice)
2019 Senryu Girl (12 episodes) as Tao Hanakai (voice)
2018 Himote House: A Share House of Super Psychic Girls (12 episodes) as Arai Himote
2018 Pop Team Epic (1 episode) as Pipimi (voice)
2018 Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! Take On Me as Sanae Dekomori
2017 Mazinger Z: Infinity as Lisa (voice)
2017 Inuyashiki: Last Hero (11 episodes) as Mari Inuyashiki
2017 Urahara (12 episodes) as Mari Shirako
2017 Seitokai Yakuindomo Movie
2017 In Another World with My Smartphone (12 episodes) as
2017 AHO-GIRL (12 episodes) as Iinchou Fuuki (voice)
2017 Restaurant to Another World (12 episodes) as Aletta
2017 Overlord Movie 2: The Dark Warrior as Shalltear Bloodfallen
2017 Overlord Movie 1: The Undead King as Shalltear Bloodfallen
2017 ChäoS;Child (12 episodes) as Serika Onoe
2016 Fleet Girls Collection KanColle Movie Sequence as Fubuki,Hiryu,Souryu
2016 Musaigen no Phantom World Special as Mai Kawakami
2016 This Art Club Has a Problem! (12 episodes) as Collette
2016 Girls und Panzer der Film Special: Arisu War! as Piyotan
2016 Myriad Colors Phantom World (13 episodes) as Mai Kawakami
2015 Overlord (39 episodes) as Shalltear Bloodfallen (Voice)
2015 Show by Rock!! (12 episodes) as Chuchu (voice)
2015 Plastic Memories (13 episodes) as Eru Miru (voice)
2015 THE iDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls (26 episodes) as Anastasia "Anya" (voice)
2014 Cross Ange: Rondo of Angels and Dragons (25 episodes) as Momoka Uginome
2014 Hozuki's Coolheadedness (26 episodes) as Peach Maki (13 episodes) as Peach Maki (voice)
2013 Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (12 episodes) as Kurea Komiyama
2013 Tesagure! Bukatsumono (0 episodes) as Tomomi Okonogi
2013 Outbreak Company (12 episodes) as Elbia Hernaiman
2013 Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! Rikka Version as Sanae Dekomori
2013 Muromi-san (13 episodes) as Sumida-san
2013 GJ Club (12 episodes) as Tamaki Kannazuki
2012 Girls und Panzer (12 episodes) as Nonna
2012 Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions (13 episodes) as Sanae Dekomori (voice)
2012 Kokoro Connect (17 episodes) as Kaoru Setouchi
2012 Listen to Me, Girls. I'm Your Father! (12 episodes) as Sora Takanashi
2006 Fist of the Blue Sky (13 episodes) as Erika Arendt (voice)

Sound

2018 蒼天の拳 REGENESIS (12 episodes)Theme Song Performance
2017 Urahara (12 episodes)Sound
2015 THE iDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls (1 episode)Songs
2006 Fist of the Blue Sky (13 episodes)Theme Song Performance

Creator

2015 Overlord Creator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page