Biography

Dave Davis is an American film and television actor. He holds a BFA in Theatre from Tulane University, New Orleans, Louisiana, USA.

Dave Davis is an American film and television actor. He holds a BFA in Theatre from Tulane University, New Orleans, Louisiana, USA.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1989-01-12

Place of Birth Princeton, New Jersey, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Dave R. M. Davis
  • Dave Davis
  • Dave R.M. Davis
  • Dave Randolph-Mayhem Davis
  • Dave R. Davis
  • David R. Davis

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Bad Stepmother as Jonathan
2017 Jeepers Creepers 3 as SWAT Team One
2017 Dark Meridian as Tevi Marek
2017 N.O.L.A Circus as Vinny
2017 Logan as Convenience Store Clerk
2016 Ozark Sharks as Harrison
2016 Sticky Notes as Rudy
2015 Daddy's Home as Panda Singer #1
2015 The Big Short as Burry's Assistant
2015 Nocturna as Bobby
2015 Get Hard as Cross Dresser
2015 Laundry Day as Ethan
2014 Starve as Jiminey
2014 Snakehead Swamp as Chris
2014 True Detective(1 episode) as Toby
2013 Ladies' Man: A Made Movie as Toby Miller
2012 Stolen as Taylor
2010 The Walking Dead(1 episode) as Neil Garguilio

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page