Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 51

Gender Female

Birthday 1937-07-30

Day of Death 1996-12-01 (59 years old)

Place of Birth Alicante, Spain

Also Known As

  • Sonia Furio
  • Sonia Furio Flores

Login to report an issue

Biography

María Sonia Furió Flores (30 July 1937 – 1 December 1996) was a Spanish-born Mexican actress.

Furió was born in Alicante, the daughter of Nicolás Furió Cabanés and María Flores Guillén. She was very young when her family emigrated to Mexico because of the Spanish Civil War. She became a naturalized Mexican citizen on 2 May 1952 at age 14.

Acting

1976
1974
1974
1972
1972
1972
1972
1971
1970
1970
1968
1968
1968
1967
1967
1966
1965
1965
1965
1962
1962
1961
1961
1961
1961
1961
1960
1960
1960
1959
1959
1959
1959
1959
1959
1958
1958
1958
1958
1958
1958
1958
1958
1957
1957
1956
1956
1956
1955
1955
1955

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login