Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 69

Gender Male

Adult Actor True

Birthday 1927-02-21

Day of Death 2000-05-29 (73 years old)

Place of Birth Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Also Known As

  • George Spelvin
  • Leonard Burke
  • Jack Armstrong
  • Wes Brown
  • Sam Weston
  • Wendy Lions
  • Sybil Kidd
  • Arvid Beller
  • R. Levi Salonen
  • Eric von Letch
  • Sam Gibbs
  • M. Hastings
  • L. Wilson

Login to report an issue

Biography

Anthony Spinelli was a pornographic film director. He was born Samuel Weinstein on February 21, 1927 in Cleveland, Ohio, and died on May 29, 2000.

Directing

1994
1994
1993
1992
1992
1991
1991
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1989
1988
1988
1988
1987
1987
1987
1987
1986
1986
1986
1985
1985
1984
1984
1984
1983
1983
1981
1981
1981
1981
1981
1980
1980
1980
1980
1979
1978
1978
1978
1977
1977
1977
1976
1976
1976
1974
1974
1973
1973
1973
1973
1972
1972
1972
1971
1971
1971

Acting

1990
1988
1986
1985
1983
1983
1981
1981
1981
1981
1980
1980
1978
1973
1964
1962

Production

1994
1989
1988
1986
1976
1974
1971
1964

Writing

1984
1981
1981
1980
1979
1978
1972

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login