Biography

Kirsten Elizabeth Gillibrand is an American attorney and politician serving as the junior United States Senator from New York since 2009. A member of the Democratic Party, she previously served as a member of the U.S. House of Representatives from 2007 to 2009.

Kirsten Elizabeth Gillibrand is an American attorney and politician serving as the junior United States Senator from New York since 2009. A member of the Democratic Party, she previously served as a member of the U.S. House of Representatives from 2007 to 2009.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 6

Birthday 1966-12-09

Place of Birth Albany, New York, USA

Official Site https://kirstengillibrand.com

Also Known As

  • Kirsten Elizabeth Rutnik
  • Kirsten Elizabeth Gillibrand

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Desus & Mero (1 episode) as Herself - Illustrious Guest
2018 Patriot Act with Hasan Minhaj (1 episode) as Herself (archive footage)
2016 Chelsea (1 episode) as Herself
2015 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2 episodes) as Herself
1997 The View (2 episodes) as Herself
1996 The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1 episode) as Herself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page