Biography

We don't have a biography for Richard Martin.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 45

Birthday 1917-12-12

Day of Death 1994-09-04

Place of Birth Spokane, Washington, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Dick Martin

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1960 Four Fast Guns as Quijano
1952 The Raiders as Felipe de Ortega
1952 Desert Passage as Chito Rafferty
1952 Target as Chito
1952 Road Agent as Chito
1952 Trail Guide as Chito Rafferty
1951 Overland Telegraph as Chito Rafferty
1951 Hot Lead as Chito Rafferty
1951 Pistol Harvest as Chito Rafferty
1951 Gunplay as Chito Rafferty
1951 Saddle Legion as Chito Rafferty
1951 Law of the Badlands as Chito Rafferty
1950 Rio Grande Patrol as Chito Rafferty
1950 Rider from Tucson as Chito Rafferty
1950 Storm Over Wyoming as Chito Rafferty
1950 Dynamite Pass as Chito Rafferty
1950 Riders of the Range as Chito Rafferty
1949 The Mysterious Desperado as Chito Rafferty
1949 Masked Raiders as Chito Rafferty
1949 Stagecoach Kid as Chito Rafferty
1949 Rustlers as Chito Rafferty
1949 Brothers in the Saddle as Chito Rafferty
1948 Gun Smugglers as Chito Rafferty
1948 Indian Agent as Chito Rafferty
1948 Guns of Hate as Chito Rafferty
1948 The Arizona Ranger as Chito Rafferty
1948 Western Heritage as Chito Rafferty
1947 Wild Horse Mesa as Chito Rafferty
1947 Under the Tonto Rim as Chito Jose Gonzalez Bustamonte Rafferty
1947 Thunder Mountain as Chito Rafferty
1946 The Bamboo Blonde as Jim Wilson
1945 West of the Pecos as Chito Rafferty
1945 Wanderer of the Wasteland as Chito Rafferty
1945 Having Wonderful Crime as Lance Richards
1944 Nevada as Chito Rafferty
1944 Marine Raiders as Pfc. Jimmy Fowler
1943 Tender Comrade as Mike Dumbrowski
1943 The Iron Major as David 'Davie' Cavanaugh
1943 The Adventures of a Rookie as Bob Prescott
1943 The Falcon in Danger as George Morley
1943 Bombardier as Chito Rafferty
1943 The Leopard Man as Raoul Belmonte
1942 Mexican Spitfire Sees a Ghost as Epping's Chauffeur
1942 My Favorite Spy as Nightclub patron
1942 Mexican Spitfire at Sea as Steward

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page