Biography

We don't have a biography for Scott Seaton.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1871-03-11

Day of Death 1968-06-03

Place of Birth Sacramento, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Horace Scott Seaton

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1962 The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance as Statehood Audience Member (uncredited)
1960 Spartacus as Roman Senator (uncredited)
1960 Inherit the Wind as Courtroom Spectator (uncredited)
1959 North by Northwest as Man at Auction (uncredited)
1959 Some Like It Hot as Old Man (uncredited)
1957 Witness for the Prosecution as Courtroom Spectator (uncredited)
1956 The Opposite Sex as Club Patron
1956 Around the World in Eighty Days as Extra (uncredited)
1956 Somebody Up There Likes Me as Elevator Passenger (uncredited)
1955 East of Eden as Townsman (uncredited)
1949 A Woman's Secret as Show Spectator
1944 The Woman in the Window as Man at Club (uncredited)
1943 Buckskin Frontier as Party Guest
1940 City for Conquest as Concert Spectator (uncredited)
1939 Gone with the Wind as Guest at Birthday Party (uncredited)
1932 Madame Racketeer as Bank Director
1931 Scandal Sheet as Minor Role
1930 New Movietone Follies of 1930
1930 The Other Tomorrow as Ed Conover
1929 Young Nowheres as Judge (uncredited)
1928 Hold 'Em Yale as Minor Role
1928 The Smart Set as Minor Role
1928 The Trail of '98 as Minor Role
1928 While the City Sleeps as District Attorney
1926 Going Crooked as Banker
1926 The House Without a Key as Detective Hallett

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page