Biography

We don't have a biography for Franz Drameh.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1993-01-01

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Φρανζ Ντράμε

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 100 Streets as Kingsley
2016 DC's Legends of Tomorrow (51 episodes) as Jefferson 'Jax' Jackson
2015 Supergirl (1 episode) as Jefferson "Jax" Jackson
2015 River (2 episodes) as Bruno Marconi
2015 Legacy as Sean
2015 Residue (3 episodes) as Willy G
2014 The Flash (3 episodes) as Jefferson "Jax" Jackson
2014 Edge of Tomorrow as Ford
2012 Some Girls (9 episodes) as Brandon Taylor
2012 Arrow (1 episode) as Jefferson "Jax" Jackson
2012 Now Is Good as Tommy
2011 Painkiller as Dominic
2011 Attack the Block as Dennis
2010 Hereafter as Teenager
2008 Parents of the Band (6 episodes) as Granville

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page