Biography

Jane Moffat is a Canadian film and television actress and writer.

Jane Moffat is a Canadian film and television actress and writer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 21

Birthday -

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jane Moffatt

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark as Delanie Bellows
2018 Entertaining Christmas as Liz
2018 Fahrenheit 451 as Sam Shepard
2018 The Sound as Mãe da Kelly
2017 The Sound as Kelly's Mom
2017 Mary Kills People (1 episode) as Irene Shelby
2016 Incorporated (2 episodes) as Sally
2015 The Expanse (4 episodes) as Brothel Madam
2015 Cold Deck as Femi
2015 Christmas Incorporated as Amanda Sage
2014 The Calling as Jane Buck
2013 Mama as Jean Podolski / Mama (Voice)
2012 Come Dance with Me / Christmas Dance as Clarisse
2009 Warehouse 13 (1 episode) as Wanda
2003 The Recruit as Polygraph Technician
2001 Mutant X (1 episode) as Dr. Polly McWilliams
2001 Driven as Nurse
2000 Queer As Folk (5 episodes) as Nancy Henderson
1999 Superstar as Sister Eileen
1997 Any Mother's Son as Terry Helvey's Mother
1996 Two If by Sea as Marcy Kellerher

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page