Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 9

Gender Female

Birthday 1982-12-19 (38 years old)

Place of Birth Malaysia

Also Known As

  • Connie Man Hoi-Ling
  • 文凱玲

Login to report an issue

Biography

Connie Man is currently an artist under the Hong Kong Star Dynasty and a former TVB basic artist contract artist. She participated in the 2010 Miss Hong Kong election and was finally unsuccessful. The champion, runner-up and runner-up of the year were Chen Tingxin , Zhang Xiuwen and Zhuang Siming. Before entering the line, she worked as a cabin attendant and participated in Hong Kong movies, mostly in supporting roles. In 2012, she opened an online store to sell Korean-style women's clothing and accessories.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login