Biography

Anandhi is an Indian film actress who has appeared in Telugu and Tamil language films. After winning critical acclaim for her debut in the Telugu film Bus Stop (2012), she has won critical acclaim for her performances in Vetrimaaran's production Poriyaalan and Prabhu Solomon's Kayal, in which she played the titular character.

Anandhi is an Indian film actress who has appeared in Telugu and Tamil language films. After winning critical acclaim for her debut in the Telugu film Bus Stop (2012), she has won critical acclaim for her performances in Vetrimaaran's production Poriyaalan and Prabhu Solomon's Kayal, in which she played the titular character.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1993-07-20

Place of Birth Dindigul, Tamil nadu, India

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Rakshita
  • Ananthi
  • Hasika
  • Haasika
  • Kayal Anandhi
  • Kayal Ananthi

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Angel
Enge Andha Vaan as Kamali
2019 Alaudhinin Arputha Camera
2018 Titanic
2018 Pariyerum Perumal as Jothi Mahalakshmi
2018 Mannar Vagaiyara as llaiyarani
2017 En Aaloda Seruppa Kaanom as Sandhya
2017 Rubaai
2017 Pandigai as Kavya
2016 Kadavul Irukaan Kumaru as Nancy
2016 Enakku Innoru Per Irukku as Hema
2016 Visaranai as Shanthi
2015 Trisha Illana Nayanthara as Ramya
2015 Chandi Veeran as Thamarai
2014 Kayal as Kayalvizhi
2014 Poriyaalan as Shanti
2014 Green Signal as Jessie
2013 Priyathama Neevachata Kusalama as Preethi
2013 Naayak as Raghu Babu's sister
2012 Bus Stop as Seema
2012 Ee Rojullo as Special appearance in the song "Cell Song"

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page