Biography

We don't have a biography for Alexandra Weaver.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1985-01-01

Place of Birth UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Alex Weaver

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 King Arthur: Excalibur Rising as The Lady of the Lake
2016 Petroleum Spirit as Nancy
2015 High-Rise as Lucy
2014 Montana as Danica
2014 Love by Design as Elaine
2008 A Bunch of Amateurs as Girl on Motorbike
2006 The IT Crowd (1 episode) as Kimberly
2005 Egypt (6 episodes) as Evelyn Carnarvon

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page