Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 33

Gender Male

Birthday March 19, 1912

Day of Death July 26, 1987 (75 years old)

Place of Birth Hampstead, London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Patrick Quentin

Content Score 

50

Still needs a little work.

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

  • Biography
  • Profile image

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Hugh Wheeler.

Writing

2020
2014
2012
2008
2007
2003
2001
2001
1995
1991
1990
1988
1986
1982
1980
1980
1978
1977
1976
1973
1972
1972
1972
1970
1967
1962
1962
1960
1959
1958
1954
1948

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login