Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 2

Gender Female

Birthday 1984-09-14 (36 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • Simona Brhlikova-Roman

Login to report an issue

Biography

Simona Brhlikova-Roman was born in former Czechoslovakia. From a young age, she appeared in several stage and musical productions.

Graduating from Commerce & Language Academy in Slovakia, Simona moved to London where she perfected her English at University College London, and trained at RADA and The Actors Centre. She also speaks seven languages. Simona left her family home at the age of 17 to travel North America and Africa before moving to London to pursue her acting career.

Moving onto international projects, Brhlikova landed the role of the villainess Kisscut in Gallowwalker starring opposite Wesley Snipes, and Maddoff: Made off with America about the infamous Ponzi schemer Bernie, playing mastermind "Ursula aka Mrs X". In her latest film venture, Simona can be seen adding a touch of mystery and sophistication to Danny Dyer's VENDETTA combined out in the winter 2013 by Anchor Bay.

Simona now lives and works in London and Los Angeles.

Acting

2013
2012

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login