Biography

We don't have a biography for Robert Griffin.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1902-07-31

Day of Death 1960-12-19

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Robert E. Griffin

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1958 No Place to Land as Bart Pine (as Robert E. Griffin)
1957 Pawnee as Doc Morgan (as Robert E. Griffin)
1957 Gunsight Ridge as Herb Babcock
1957 I Was a Teenage Werewolf as Police Chief P.F. Baker
1957 Monster from Green Hell as Dan Morgan
1957 Fury at Showdown as Sheriff Clay
1957 Crime of Passion as Police Sgt. James
1956 The Brass Legend as Doc Ward
1956 Please Murder Me as Lou Kazarian
1955 Bad Day at Black Rock as Second Train Conductor
1953 Slaves of Babylon as King Astyages
1953 Conquest of Cochise as Sam Maddock (as Robert E. Griffin)
1953 Serpent of the Nile as Brutus
1952 Montana Territory as Yeager
1950 Barricade as Kirby

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page