Biography

We don't have a biography for Elsa Peterson.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1897-12-23

Day of Death 1974-03-11

Place of Birth Aajerun, Denmark

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Elsa Petersen

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1956 Around the World in Eighty Days as Extra (uncredited)
1940 Florian as Sophia
1940 Turnabout as Minor Role
1940 The House Across the Bay as Mrs. Hanson
1936 Give Me Your Heart as Young Woman (uncredited)
1935 Broadway Gondolier as Woman
1935 Paris in Spring as Hairdresser
1932 The Expert as Miss Stack
1930 Madam Satan as Martha

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page