Biography

We don't have a biography for Irwin Keyes.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 54

Birthday 1952-03-16

Day of Death 2015-07-08

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Joe Smith
  • Irwin '88' Keyes

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 The Caretaker as Sebastian
2014 Catch of the Day as Kletus Thorne
2014 Titano as Titano
2013 Half Life: Raise the Bar as Guard
2012 Dead Kansas as Giant
2011 Dahmer vs. Gacy as Dr. Pruitt
2011 Ham Sandwich as Hunchback
2011 Evil Bong 3: The Wrath of Bong as The Killer
2010 Pretty Little Liars (1 episode) as Creepy Passenger
2009 Black Dynamite as Henchman
2007 Dream Slashers as Sheriff Garza / Pizza Delivery Man
2007 Careless as Woodsman Bob
2007 DarkPlace as Mechanic
2006 Wrestlemaniac as Stranger
2005 Deadly End as Vernon
2005 Rhythm City Volume One: Caught Up as Big Man's Crew
2003 Intolerable Cruelty as Wheezy Joe
2003 House of 1000 Corpses as Ravelli
2003 Legend of the Phantom Rider as Bigfoot
2001 The Vampire Hunters Club as Obnoxious Dancer
1999 Timegate: Tales of the Saddle Tramps as Deputy
1999 Perfect Fit as Otto
1998 The Godson as Tracy Dick
1997 Asylum as Screaming Patient
1996 Oblivion 2: Backlash as Bork
1995 The Power Within as Mosh
1995 Here Come the Munsters as One-eyed Man
1995 Timemaster as Orphanage Aide
1994 Oblivion as Bork
1994 The Flintstones as Joe Rockhead
1994 The Silence of the Hams as Guard
1993 Ninja Dragons as The Bookie
1993 Dream Lover as Officer
1991 Motorama as Hunchback Attendant
1991 Adventures in Dinosaur City as Guard #1
1991 Guilty As Charged as Deek
1990 Disturbed as Pat Tuel
1990 Mob Boss as Monk
1988 Frankenstein General Hospital as The Monster
1987 Kandyland as Biff
1984 Exterminator 2 as Monster
1983 Chained Heat as Lorenzo
1982 Zapped! as 'Too Mean' Levine
1981 Lovely But Deadly as Gommorah
1980 The Exterminator as Bobby
1980 Friday the 13th as Busboy (uncredited)
1980 The Private Eyes as Jock
1979 The Prize Fighter as Flower
1979 Squadra antigangsters as gangster
1979 Squeeze Play as Bouncer
1979 Nocturna as Transylvania Character
1979 The Warriors as Policeman in Park
1979 Blood Rage as Pimp in Hallway
1978 Team-Mates as Big Frank

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page