Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 10

Gender Female

Birthday 1989-08-11 (31 years old)

Place of Birth Taipei,Taiwan,China

Also Known As

  • Ying Jie Wu
  • 吳映潔
  • Ng Ying-Kit
  • Even Wu
  • 吴映洁
  • 鬼鬼
  • 오영결
  • Wu Yingjie
  • Gemma Wu
  • Gemma

Login to report an issue

Biography

Emma Wu was born on August 11, 1989 in Taipei, Taiwan as Ying-Jie Wu. She is known for 'Painted Skin' (2011) - 'The Four' (2012) - and 'The Four 3' (2014).

Acting

2021
2018
2018
2016
2016
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login