Personal Info

Known For Costume & Make-Up

Known Credits 30

Gender Female

Birthday 1910-01-23

Day of Death 1993-08-10 (83 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • Sharaff

Login to report an issue

Biography

Irene Sharaff (January 23, 1910 – August 10, 1993) was an American costume designer.

Costume & Make-Up

2018
1983
1970
1970
1969
1969
1968
1968
1967
1966
1965
1961
1961
1960
1959
1957
1956
1955
1954
1954
1953
1948
1948
1947
1947
1946
1946
1945
1944
1944

Art

1954

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login