Biography

We don't have a biography for Hilde Heijnen.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1965-01-01

Place of Birth Mortsel, Flanders, Belgium

Official Site http://www.hildeheijnen.be/pages/homepage.html

Also Known As

  • Hilde Hijnen

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Wolven (2 episodes) as Patty Walcott
Windkracht 10 (2 episodes) as Samantha Leysen-Liekens
2014 The Missing (1 episode) as Vivienne
2014 Maya The Bee - The Nightflower as Juffrouw Cassandra
2014 Maya the Bee - Willy has to move as Juffrouw Cassandra
2014 In Flanders Fields (10 episodes) as Jacoba Vos
2013 La Tendresse as Antje
2012 Deadline 14/10 (8 episodes) as Sonja Nijs
2012 Maya The Bee - The Bee Dance as Juffrouw Cassandra
2009 Maya de bij (38 episodes) as Juf Cassandra
2009 De Rodenburgs (21 episodes) as Hanne de Ridder
2009 Code 37 (2 episodes) as Monique
2005 Russian Dolls: Sex Trade (1 episode) as Laura Keyser
2004 Aspe (1 episode) as Myriam Mertens (1 episode) as Renate Degucht
2004 Witse (1 episode) as Marie Declerck
2001 Olivetti 82 as Susanne
1998 Wij, Alexander (8 episodes) as Catharina Wauters
1994 The Chess Game as Anne-Lise
1994 Buiten De Zone (1 episode) as Sexy woman
1992 Boys as Tanya
1989 Blueberry Hill as Jeanine

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page