Biography

We don't have a biography for Björn Andersson.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1949-08-21

Place of Birth Boden, Norrbottens län, Sweden

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Björn Anderson
  • Björn Ingemar Andersson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Ariel
2015 Beck 28 - Familjen
2014 Lamento
2013 Dangerous Dreams as Ahlgren
2013 För Sverige i tiden as Förhörsledaren
2012 Call Girl as Rundgren
2012 Cockpit as Harald
2012 Orangeriet as Ruben
2011 Hinsehäxan
2011 Arne Dahl: The Blinded Man as Rickard Franzén
2011 Welcome to Caligola
2009 Guidance as Roy
2008 Majken as Policeman
2006 God Willing as Drunk man in subway
2005 Wallander (1 episode) as Walfrid Torstensson
2000 An Unusual Day
1984 Sömnen as Pix

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page