Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 26

Gender Female

Birthday 1985-01-10 (37 years old)

Place of Birth Taipei, Taiwan

Also Known As

  • 柯佳嬿
  • Alice Ko
  • Alice Ke
  • Ke Jia-yan
  • 柯佳燕
  • Ko Chia-yen
  • Alice Ko Chia-Yen

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ko Chia-Yen (Chinese: 柯佳嬿; pinyin: Kē Jiāyàn; born 10 January 1985) is a Taiwanese actress.

Ko's debut acting role was in the 2006 film Do Over, by award-winning director Cheng Yu-chieh. Subsequently, she had starring roles in the films Miao Miao (2008), Monga (2010) and Night Market Hero (2011). She first came to prominence for her role in the domestic hit series Office Girls (2011), in which she played a marketing specialist. She is also known for her role in the drama series Marry Me, or Not?, for which she won the Golden Bell Award for Best Actress in 2016.

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2012
2011
2011
2010
2008
2006

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login