Biography

Aletta Ocean (born December 14, 1987) is a Hungarian pornographic actress. Ocean began modeling in 2006 after winning a beauty contest. She started pornography in 2007, taking the plunge timidly at first, pushed into it by her boyfriend at the time. Six months later, she had decided to make a job of it. She quit her studies as the news of her professional activity on the side had become known. At the end of 2009 she underwent surgery to receive breast implants, which boosted her chest size to 39 inches. In 2009 she also spent five months shooting in the USA. She received a nomination in the 11th Hot d'Or, the French pornographic awards, in the category of Best European Starlet.

She has modeled for the likes of Penthouse and Hungarian Playboy. She won the 2010 AVN Awards for Female Foreign Performer of the Year and Best Sex Scene in a Foreign-Shot Production (Dollz House). Ocean has appeared in nearly 180 pornographic films.

Aletta Ocean (born December 14, 1987) is a Hungarian pornographic actress. Ocean began modeling in 2006 after winning a beauty contest. She started pornography in 2007, taking the plunge timidly at first, pushed into it by her boyfriend at the time. Six months later, she had decided to make a job of it. She quit her studies as the news of her professional activity on the side had become known. At the end of 2009 she underwent surgery to receive breast implants, which boosted her chest size to 39 inches. In 2009 she also spent five months shooting in the USA. She received a nomination in the 11th Hot d'Or, the French pornographic awards, in the category of Best European Starlet.

She has modeled for the likes of Penthouse and Hungarian Playboy. She won the 2010 AVN Awards for Female Foreign Performer of the Year and Best Sex Scene in a Foreign-Shot Production (Dollz House). Ocean has appeared in nearly 180 pornographic films.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 1

Birthday 1987-12-14

Place of Birth Budapest, Hungary, EU

Adult Actor True

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Alien
  • Aletta Oceane
  • Aletta Florencia
  • Aletta Doris
  • Aletta
  • Artemis Gold
  • Aletta Alien
  • Doris

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2013 Don Jon as Porn Actress (uncredited)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page