Biography

We don't have a biography for Valerie von Martens.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 7

Birthday 1894-11-04

Day of Death 1986-04-04

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Valérie von Martens

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1969 Die Kommode as Idchen Fröhlich
1957 Zum blauen Bock (1 episode) as herself
1953 Hokuspokus as Agda Kjerulf
1951 The House in Montevideo as Frau Professor Marianne Nägler
1950 Frauenarzt Dr. Prätorius as Maria Violetta
1938 Napoleon Is to Blame for Everything as Lady Josephine Cavershoot
1937 Land der Liebe as Fürstin Ilonka

Directing

1951 The House in Montevideo Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page