Monique Alexander

Biography

Alexander was born in Vallejo, California and began working in the adult industry as a stripper in Sacramento when she was 18 to supplement her daytime earnings as a receptionist. She appeared in several adult magazines with her first photo shoot being with Earl Miller. She started performing in adult films in 2001 beginning with a girl-girl scene in Hot Showers Number and becoming a contract girl for Sin City in that year. In addition to a catalog of solely girl-girl hardcore work, she appeared in a handful of softcore erotic films produced by HBO and Cinemax such as Hotel Erotica, The Sex Spa, Sex House and Voyeur: Inside Out. She also became a solo and girl-girl internet nude model. Alexander appeared in a mainstream film titled Spider's Web with Stephen Baldwin in 2002. Monique makes a cameo appearance in the Season 3 finale of the HBO series Entourage.In 2007 she became a sports reporter on National Lampoon Comedy Radio's The Phil Show.

Alexander was born in Vallejo, California and began working in the adult industry as a stripper in Sacramento when she was 18 to supplement her daytime earnings as a receptionist. She appeared in several adult magazines with her first photo shoot being with Earl Miller. She started performing in adult films in 2001 beginning with a girl-girl scene in Hot Showers Number and becoming a contract girl for Sin City in that year. In addition to a catalog of solely girl-girl hardcore work, she appeared in a handful of softcore erotic films produced by HBO and Cinemax such as Hotel Erotica, The Sex Spa, Sex House and Voyeur: Inside Out. She also became a solo and girl-girl internet nude model. Alexander appeared in a mainstream film titled Spider's Web with Stephen Baldwin in 2002. Monique makes a cameo appearance in the Season 3 finale of the HBO series Entourage.In 2007 she became a sports reporter on National Lampoon Comedy Radio's The Phil Show.

View Profile Images

Personal Info

Gender -

Known Credits 5

Birthday 1982-05-26

Place of Birth Vallejo, California, USA

Adult Actor True

Official Site http://www.moniquealexander.com

Also Known As

  • Briana Burke
  • Monique
  • Savannah Moore
  • Alexandra

Known For

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2008 9to5: Days in Porn as Monique Alexander
2005 Lost Reality 2
2004 Tomb of the Werewolf as Village Girl
2003 Behind Bedroom Doors as Gigi
1900 Naked Passions as Drea

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.