Biography

Danielle C. Ryan is an American actress.

Danielle C. Ryan is an American actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 32

Birthday 1993-06-09

Place of Birth Upland, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Dani Chuchran
  • Danielle Ryan Chuchran
  • Danielle Chuchran

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Runaway Romance as Ann
2017 626 Evolution as 626
2016 Stalked by My Mother
2015 Riot as Alena
2015 Fire City: End of Days as Demon Cornelia
2015 Love Finds You in Charm as Emma Miller
2014 Nowhere Safe as Ashley Evans
2014 Survivor as Kate Mitra
2014 Haunt as Sara Asher
2013 Christmas for a Dollar as Verna Kamp
2013 Storm Rider as Dani Fielding
2013 SAGA: Curse of the Shadow as Nemyt
2013 Curse of the Dragon Slayer
2012 12 Dogs of Christmas: Great Puppy Rescue as Emma
2012 Abide with Me
2012 Osombie as Tomboy
2011 A Christmas Wish as Jeanie Bullington
2011 Snow Beast as Emmy Harwood
2011 Scents and Sensibility as Margarett Dashwood
2010 You're So Cupid as Emma Valentine
2009 The Wild Stallion as CJ
2009 Minor Details as Claire
2007 Saving Sarah Cain as Anna Mae Cottrell
2005 Criminal Minds(1 episode) as Portia Richards
2005 Little House on the Prairie(6 episodes) as Mary Ingalls
2003 The Cat in the Hat as Thing One
2002 Without a Trace(1 episode)
2001 Little Secrets as Lea
2001 Crossing Jordan(1 episode)
2000 The District(1 episode)
2000 Girlfriends(1 episode)
1994 ER(1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page