Biography

Kenjirou Tsuda is a Japanese actor and voice actor. He is affiliated at Stardust Promotion as an actor and Mediarte Entertainment Works as a voice actor. Before he joined Stardust Promotion he was part of Tristone Entertainment.

Kenjirou Tsuda is a Japanese actor and voice actor. He is affiliated at Stardust Promotion as an actor and Mediarte Entertainment Works as a voice actor. Before he joined Stardust Promotion he was part of Tristone Entertainment.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 50

Birthday 1971-06-11

Place of Birth Osaka Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kenjirô Tsuda
  • つだ けんじろう
  • 津田 健次郎

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 天狼 Sirius the Jaeger(10 episodes) as Yevgraf
2018 ハクメイとミコチOVA 「ネジとベッド と 囲炉裏と博打」 as Narai
2018 バキ(26 episodes) as Sikorsky
2018 ゴールデンカムイ(12 episodes) as Ogata Hyakunosuke
2018 重神機パンドーラ(20 episodes) as (voice)
2018 ヴァイオレット・エヴァーガーデン(13 episodes) as Damian Baldur Fluegel
2017 宇宙戦艦ヤマト2202 愛の戦士たち as Master Chief Isami Enomoto
2017 ACCA13区監察課(15 episodes) as Nino (voice)
2016 GANTZ:O as Sanpei Taira (voice)
2016 凸变英雄(20 episodes) as Uncle (おっさん)
2016 91デイズ(12 episodes) as Fango (voice)
2016 タブー・タトゥー(12 episodes) as R.R. Lurker
2016 遊☆戯☆王 THE DARK SIDE OF DIMENSIONS as Seto Kaiba (voice)
2016 この素晴らしい世界に祝福を!(2 episodes) as Hans (voice)
2016 ディメンションW(3 episodes) as K.K. (voice)
2016 ブブキ・ブランキ(24 episodes) as Shusaku Matobai (voice)
2015 ワンパンマン(12 episodes) as Atomic Samurai
2015 The Sound of Tiger & Bunny as Nathan Seymour
2015 アルスラーン戦記(8 episodes) as Graze (voice)
2015 プラスティック・メモリーズ(13 episodes) as Yasutaka Hanada (voice)
2014 劇場版 K Missing Kings as Mikoto Suoh (voice)
2014 ピンポン(3 episodes) as Egami (voice)
2014 Hakuouki the Movie: Chapter 2 - Shikon Soukyuu as Chikage Kazama
2014 Pupa(1 episode) as Hotoki (voice)
2013 Hakuouki the Movie: Chapter 1 - Kyoto Ranbu as Chikage Kazama (voice)
2013 フリー!(39 episodes) as Seijuurou Mikoshiba (voice)
2012 K-Project(13 episodes) as Mikoto Suou (voice)
2012 劇場版 TIGER & BUNNY -The Beginning- as Fire Emblem / Nathan Seymour
2012 新テニスの王子様(13 episodes) as Sadaharu Inui (voice)
2011 劇場版テニスの王子様 英国式庭球城決戦! as Sadaharu Inui
2011 Tiger & Bunny(28 episodes) as Nathan Seymour
2010 プランゼット as Ken
2010 バカとテストと召喚獣(44 episodes) as Shin Fukuhara
2009 テニスの王子様 OVA ANOTHER STORY(8 episodes) as Sadaharu Inui (voice)
2009 メタルファイト ベイブレード(51 episodes) as Ryuuga
2008 隠の王(26 episodes) as Kazuhiko Yukimi
2006 Katekyō Hitman Reborn!(204 episodes) as Lambo
2006 エア・ギア(29 episodes) as Spitfire
2006 Glass Fleet(29 episodes)
2005 シュガシュガルーン(51 episodes) as Rockin' Robin
2005 Zoids: Genesis(50 episodes) as Seijuurou
2005 Speed Grapher(24 episodes) as Niihari (voice)
2003 IKKA 一和
2003 Ashita no Nadja(51 episodes) as Harvey Livingston
2002 テニスの王子: 存続山の日 as Sadaharu Inui (voice)
2002 ドッグ・スター
2001 テニスの王子様(26 episodes) as Sadaharu Inui (voice)
2000 Nagai Yume as Doctor Yamauchi
1995 H2(41 episodes) as Atsushi Noda (voice)
1975 スーパー戦隊シリーズ(1 episode) as Kirumenchi

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page