Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 131

Gender Male

Birthday 1971-06-11 (49 years old)

Place of Birth Osaka Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • つだ けんじろう
  • 津田 健次郎
  • Kenjirō Tsuda

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kenjirō Tsuda is a Japanese actor and voice actor. He is affiliated at Stardust Promotion as an actor and Mediarte Entertainment Works as a voice actor. Before he joined Stardust Promotion he was part of Tristone Entertainment.

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2003
2003
2002
2002
2001
2000
1995
1975
1971

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Have a few minutes to participate in a survey? We're interested to hear what you think about TMDb.

Complete Survey No thanks

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login