Biography

Slender and gorgeous 5'4" brunette knockout Andy San Dimas was born Sarah Joelle Hildebrand on October 3, 1986 in Baltimore, Maryland. She's of mixed German and Native American descent. Andy originally wanted to be a ventriloquist. At age 18 Dimas got a job at an adult video store in Frederick, Maryland. After seeing several ads for adult filmmaker Eon McKai's movies in magazines sold at the store, Andy decided to contact McKai on the Internet by sending him a nude photo of herself in a MySpace private message. Dimas subsequently moved to Los Angeles, California to pursue a career in the porn industry and appeared in her first explicit hardcore movie in 2007. Andy won an XBIZ Award for Female Performer of the Year in 2010. Moreover, Dimas has won AVN Awards for Best Actress in 2011 and Best POV Sex Scene in 2012. She resides in Los Angeles, California.

Slender and gorgeous 5'4" brunette knockout Andy San Dimas was born Sarah Joelle Hildebrand on October 3, 1986 in Baltimore, Maryland. She's of mixed German and Native American descent. Andy originally wanted to be a ventriloquist. At age 18 Dimas got a job at an adult video store in Frederick, Maryland. After seeing several ads for adult filmmaker Eon McKai's movies in magazines sold at the store, Andy decided to contact McKai on the Internet by sending him a nude photo of herself in a MySpace private message. Dimas subsequently moved to Los Angeles, California to pursue a career in the porn industry and appeared in her first explicit hardcore movie in 2007. Andy won an XBIZ Award for Female Performer of the Year in 2010. Moreover, Dimas has won AVN Awards for Best Actress in 2011 and Best POV Sex Scene in 2012. She resides in Los Angeles, California.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 5

Birthday 1986-10-03

Place of Birth Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Adult Actor True

Official Site http://twitter.com/andysandimas

Also Known As

  • Andi Love
  • Inked Andi
  • Rock Christina
  • Andi Crush
  • Andie San Dimas
  • Sarah Joelle Hildebrand

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Double D Dude Ranch as Penelope
2015 Lumberjack Man
2012 Asking Alexandria: Through Sin + Self Destruction as Herself
2011 Drive as Stripper
2010 Night of the Punks as Scenester Girl

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page