Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 22

Gender Female

Birthday 1990-04-06 (31 years old)

Place of Birth Seoul, South Korea

Also Known As

  • Seo Ye-ji
  • 서예지

Login to report an issue

Biography

Seo Yea-ji (Hangul: 서예지, born April 6, 1990) is a South Korean actress and model.

She debuted in cable channel tvN's sitcom "Potato Star 2013QR3". Following her debut, Seo served multiple performances that were all critically acclaimed. She was also praised from viewers as the 'New Thriller Queen' when she starred in OCN thriller mystery television series Save Me (2017).

On January 2020, Seo joined newly established entertainment agency Gold Medalist as one of the two senior actors under the organization alongisde Kim Soo-hyun. Seo's first venture with her new management company came with tvN and Netflix broadcast romance drama It's Okay to Not Be Okay (2020).

Her acting caught attention globally; The New York Times named the series one of "The Best International Shows of 2020" and described Seo's performance as "mesmerizing". She also experienced a substantial rise in popularity and attracted media attention in Korea and internationally following her performance as the anti-social author Ko Moon-young.

Acting

2022
2021
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2013
2010

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login