Biography

Born in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. She is an actress, known for Lost in Space (2018), Escape Room (2019) and Waves (2019).

Born in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. She is an actress, known for Lost in Space (2018), Escape Room (2019) and Waves (2019).

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1994-07-18

Place of Birth Vancouver, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Taylor Russell McKenzie

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Words on Bathroom Walls
Dr. Bird's Advice for Sad Poets as Sophie
Waves
2019 Escape Room as Zoey Davis
2018 Down a Dark Hall as Ashley
2018 Lost in Space(10 episodes) as Judy Robinson
2018 Hot Air as Tess
2017 Sea Change as Cece
2017 Before I Fall as Ashley
2015 Dead of Night as Carrie
2014 The Unauthorized Saved by the Bell Story as Lark Voorhees
2014 Pants on Fire as Jennifer
2013 If I Had Wings as Amy Conrad
2011 Falling Skies(5 episodes) as Evelyn

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page