Biography

We don't have a biography for Ko Sung-hee.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1990-06-21

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Go Sung-hee
  • 고성희
  • Ko Sung Hee
  • Go Sung Hee

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 My Holo Love (12 episodes) as Han So-yeon
2019 Trade Your Love as Hae-joo
2018 Ms Ma, Nemesis (32 episodes) as Seo Eun-Ji
2018 Suits (16 episodes) as Kim Ji-Na
2018 Mother (16 episodes) as Shin Ja-Young
2017 Master Key (2 episodes)
2017 While You Were Sleeping (32 episodes) as Shin Hee-Min
2015 My Beautiful Bride (16 episodes) as Yoon Joo-young
2015 Spy (16 episodes) as Lee Yoon-jin
2014 The Night Watchman (24 episodes) as Do-ha
2013 Miss Korea (20 episodes) as Kim Jae-hee
2013 Fasten Your Seatbelt as Minamito
2013 An Ethics Lesson as Jin Ah
2010 Running Man (1 episode) as Herself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page