Biography

We don't have a biography for Hiroshi Ôtake.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1932-03-14

Place of Birth Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 大竹宏
  • Отакэ Хироси
  • Ootake Hiroshi

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2009 Death Note Relight 2: L's Successors as Roger Ruvie (voice)
1997 Gekisou Sentai Carranger vs Ohranger as President Gynamo
1989 Neo Tokyo as Robot 444 no 1-gô (segment "Kôji chûshi meirei")
1984 Dr. Slump and Arale-chan: Hoyoyo! The Treasure of Nanaba Castle as Nikochan Daiou (voice)
1976 Machine Hayabusa(20 episodes) as Goro Mitsu (voice)
1975 Super Sentai(1 episode) as Stisy (voice)
1975 Super Sentai(48 episodes) as Gynamo (voice)
1975 Super Sentai(1 episode) as Bara-Clothes
1974 Mazinger Z vs The Great Dark General as Boss
1971 アパッチ野球軍(26 episodes) as Monkey(story1-11)
1967 Cyborg 009 and the Monster Wars as Cyborg 004 (voice)
1966 Cyborg 009 as Cyborg 004 (voice)
1965 Hustle Punch(26 episodes) as Black (voice)
1963 Ōkami Shōnen Ken(2 episodes) as Black (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page