Biography

We don't have a biography for Arend Agthe.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1949-02-19

Place of Birth Oldenburg, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Arend Aghte

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2015 Save Raffi! Director
2014 Über das Meer - Die DDR-Flucht des Erhard Schelter Director
2008 Dornröschen Director
2005 Brief eines Unbekannten Director
1996 Ein flotter Dreier (14 episodes)Director
1996 Alarm for Cobra 11: The Motorway Police (1 episode)Director
1994 Karakum Director
1992 Wunderjahre Director
1988 Siebenstein (13 episodes)Director
1985 Küken für Kairo Director
1984 Flussfahrt mit Huhn Director
1981 Das Casanova-Projekt Director
1977 Der Schnüffler Director
1976 Jetzt bist Du dran, Feilchen Director
1974 Die Hau Schau Director
1973 Der Bayerische Wald mit den Augen eines Arschfickers gesehen Director
1973 Milchkännchen und Fischstäbchen in der Antarktis Director
1972 Hier ist ein Mensch Director
1972 Auf falscher Bahn Director

Writing

2014 Über das Meer - Die DDR-Flucht des Erhard Schelter Screenplay
2008 Dornröschen Writer
1994 Karakum Writer
1984 Flussfahrt mit Huhn Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page