Biography

We don't have a biography for Charles Neville Buck.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 4

Birthday 1879-04-15

Day of Death 1957-08-10

Place of Birth Midway, Kentucky, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Charles Lunsford Neville Buck

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1926 The Runaway Novel
1919 When Bearcat Went Dry Novel
1918 Her Man Novel
1916 The Call of the Cumberlands Novel

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page