Ye Soo-jung

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 55

Gender Female

Birthday 1955-03-25 (67 years old)

Place of Birth South Korea

Also Known As

  • 예수정
  • Ye Sujeong
  • Ye Su-jeong
  • 藝秀晶

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ye Soo-jung is a South Korean actress. She is known for many support roles throughout her career. Her mother Ae Ran Jeong was an actress from the 50s to the 70s. She is married to Kim Chang Hwa and her daughter Kim Ye Na is a theater director.

Acting

2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2012
2012
2011
2011
2009
2009
2009
2008
2007
2007
2007
2003

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login