Biography

is a Japanese voice actor. He is affiliated with Yu-rin Pro. In 2017, he won the Best New Actor Award at the 11th Seiyu Awards.

is a Japanese voice actor. He is affiliated with Yu-rin Pro. In 2017, he won the Best New Actor Award at the 11th Seiyu Awards.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 37

Birthday 1985-03-25

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Official Site http://www.global-websystem.net/wglist/main.php?s0=20007B255001&s1=1&a2=19850325

Also Known As

  • Yūsuke Kobayashi
  • Yusuke Kobayashi
  • Kobayashi Yūsuke
  • Kobayashi Yusuke
  • 小林 裕介

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Magimoji Rurumo (12 episodes) as Tomoha Sakurai
2020 ミュークルドリーミー (1 episode) as Asahi Minagawa (voice)
2020 Interspecies Reviewers (12 episodes) as Zel (voice)
2020 Sorcerous Stabber Orphen (12 episodes) as Majic Lin (voice)
2020 Darwin's Game (11 episodes) as Kaname (voice)
2019 Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu: Hyouketsu no Kizuna as Natsuki Subaru
2019 Stars Align (12 episodes) as Nao Tsukinose (voice)
2019 High School Prodigies Have It Easy Even in Another World! (12 episodes) as Mikogami Tsukasa (voice)
2019 Gorgeous Butterfly: Young Nobunaga (12 episodes) as Oda Nobunaga
2019 Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files {Rail Zeppelin} Grace Note (13 episodes) as Caules Forvedge Yggdmillennia
2019 Fire Force (25 episodes) as Arthur Boyle
2019 Dr. Stone (24 episodes) as Senku (Voice)
2019 Isekai Quartet (12 episodes) as Subaru
2019 Wise Man’s Grandchild (13 episodes) as Shin Wolford (voice)
2019 Why the Hell are You Here, Teacher!? (12 episodes) as Kō Tanaka (voice)
2019 Saga of Tanya the Evil Movie as Vooren Glanz
2018 はたらく細胞 新作エピソード「風邪症候群」 as Ippansaibou (voice)
2018 Tsurune: Kazemai High School Kyudo Club (14 episodes) as Senichi Sugawara
2018 Re: Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu - Memory Snow as Natsuki Subaru
2018 ヤリチン☆ビッチ部 (2 episodes) as Takashi Tōno (voice)
2018 Sirius the Jaeger (12 episodes) as Philip
2018 Gundam Build Divers (25 episodes) as Mikami Riku
2018 A.I.C.O. -Incarnation- (12 episodes) as Yuuya Kanzaki
2017 A Sister's All You Need (19 episodes) as Itsuki Hashima
2017 Fuuka (12 episodes) as Haruna Yuu
2016 ALL OUT!! (25 episodes) as Sekito Kirishima
2016 This Art Club Has a Problem! (12 episodes) as Subaru Uchimaki
2016 Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (25 episodes) as Subaru Natsuki (voice)
2016 BBK/BRNK (24 episodes) as Azuma Kazuki (voice)
2015 Pigtails as Talking Things
2015 Monster Strike (103 episodes) as Ren Homura
2015 SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn't Exist (12 episodes) as Tanukichi Okuma (voice)
2015 Blood Blockade Battlefront (24 episodes) as Chain Sumeragi
2015 The Heroic Legend of Arslan (33 episodes) as Arslan (voice) (25 episodes) as Arslan
2014 Nozo x Kimi as Kimio Suga
2014 Argevollen (24 episodes) as Tsubasa Yamanami
2014 Witch Craft Works (12 episodes) as Honoka Takamiya

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page