Biography

We don't have a biography for Kim Jae-kyung.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1988-12-24

Place of Birth Seoul, South Korea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Rainbow
  • Jae-kyung Kim
  • Jaekyung
  • 김재경
  • Kim Jae Kyung

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 The Secret Life of My Secretary (32 episodes) as Veronica Park
2018 Bad Papa (32 episodes) as Cha Ji-Woo
2018 Life on Mars (16 episodes) as Han Mal-Sook
2015 Noble, My Love (20 episodes) as Cha Yoon-seo
2014 Inspiring Generation (24 episodes) as Mei Ling
2013 Witch Hunt (1 episode) as Herself
2013 The Genius (12 episodes) as Herself
2010 God's Quiz (12 episodes) as Lim Tae-Kyung
2010 Running Man (2 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page