Biography

We don't have a biography for Rostislav Novák ml..

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1979-12-24

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Rostislav Novak
  • Rosťa Novák
  • Rosta Novák
  • Rosta Novak
  • Rostislav Novák jr.

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Miluji tě modře
2016 Underworld: Blood Wars as Lycan Pack Leader #4
2016 Ohnivý kuře (116 episodes) as Luky Adamec
2014 The Lens (7 episodes) as Lukáš Borkovec
2013 Crossing Lines (1 episode) as Tobar Ziga
2013 The Blacksmith from Woodham as syn knížecího správce
2013 Burning Bush (3 episodes)
2010 Piko
2005 Psí kus
2005 Bazén (20 episodes) as Jarda 'Lahváč' Hlaváček
2003 Small Town as Zelenka

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page