Biography

Dylan Edrington was born in Munster, Indiana. Soon thereafter, Dylan and his family moved to the San Francisco Bay Area in where he attended Northgate High School. Dylan's love for acting did not hit him at a young age. In fact, he is quite a talented athlete and growing up Dylan heavily pursued sports, especially basketball. Aside from sports, he had a favorite hobby and that was hip-hop/pop dancing as well as choreographing. He was offered numerous athletic scholarships right out of high school for basketball but turned them all down due to his newly acquired love for performing. Dylan quickly landed modeling jobs with Abercrombie & Fitch, Levi Strauss, Georgio Armani, Tommy Hilfiger and many others as well as continuing to hip-hop/pop dance as a hobby. But it wasn't until watching a friend in a local production that made him fall in love with the art of acting.

Dylan Edrington was born in Munster, Indiana. Soon thereafter, Dylan and his family moved to the San Francisco Bay Area in where he attended Northgate High School. Dylan's love for acting did not hit him at a young age. In fact, he is quite a talented athlete and growing up Dylan heavily pursued sports, especially basketball. Aside from sports, he had a favorite hobby and that was hip-hop/pop dancing as well as choreographing. He was offered numerous athletic scholarships right out of high school for basketball but turned them all down due to his newly acquired love for performing. Dylan quickly landed modeling jobs with Abercrombie & Fitch, Levi Strauss, Georgio Armani, Tommy Hilfiger and many others as well as continuing to hip-hop/pop dance as a hobby. But it wasn't until watching a friend in a local production that made him fall in love with the art of acting.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 1

Birthday 1983-07-01

Place of Birth Munster-Indiana-USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Dylan Alexander Edrington

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2005 2001 Maniacs as Nelson Elliot

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page