Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 10

Gender Male

Birthday 1974-06-15 (46 years old)

Place of Birth Houston - Texas - USA

Also Known As

  • Joseph Anthony Auzenne

Login to report an issue

Biography

He grew up in Houston, went to college in New Orleans (it can be done) and now lives in New York City. As a kid, Joey began singing at church, school talent shows, and family functions. Never shy and always ready to "perform" for whoever would pay attention, he always wanted to be an actor. His dad passed along the family musical gene and with that Joey was offered a vocal scholarship to Loyola University in New Orleans after graduating from high school. After many choral concerts, vocal recitals, and Mardi Gras', Joey set his sights on Manhattan where he attended a musical theater academy and went on to pay his dues in regional theatre and bus and truck tours. Joey decided to focus more on his acting and landed a manager and then a commercial agent and finally booked his first VO gig as a rapper. His work spans from voice overs to commercials, to stage, to film, and television. Making his family oh so proud by playing every antagonist under the sun, he works and lives in NYC.

Acting

2021
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login